Licensed to Web School Tools - For Office Use Only License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2022 05:25 PM
                    2022 Putnam County JH Quad+ - 4/5/2022                     
                               Putnam County JH                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Husted, Halle              8 Davis County                      19.32   2   8   
  2 Blanchard, Samantha        8 Putnam Count           20.84      19.48   2   6   
  3 Ferdig, Kiya               8 Putnam Count           20.86      19.57   2   4   
  4 Kelly, Audrey              8 Princeton R-           20.85      20.00   2   2   
  5 Clark, Riley               7 Princeton R-           22.48      20.90   2   1   
  6 Skaggs, Ilona              8 Davis County                      21.15   2 
  7 Fisher, Loralei            8 Putnam Count                      21.20   1 
  8 Lawson, Paylin             7 Davis County                      21.32   1 
  9 Vice, Mira                 7 Putnam Count                      21.78   1 
 10 Brown, Laney               7 Princeton R-           21.74      21.89   2 
 11 Cain, Lana                 7 East Harriso                      22.02   1 
 12 Carnahan, Lilah            7 Davis County                      22.88   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis County Middle School  'A'                             11:41.53    8   
     1) Houston, Bradi 8                2) Nebel, Kallee 8                
     3) Warren, Augusta 8               4) Schultz, Morgan 8              
  2 Davis County Middle School  'B'                            x12:26.28  
     1) Houston, Dakota 7               2) Picton, Nevaeh 7               
     3) Cooper, Isabella 7              4) Bremer, Kaylin 7               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLain, Sloane             8 East Harriso           1.50m     J1.30m    8   
  2 Ferdig, Kiya               8 Putnam Count                     J1.25m    6   
  3 Picton, Nevaeh             7 Davis County                     J1.15m    4   
  4 Schooley, Ella             8 Davis County                     J1.10m    2   
  5 Burton, Natalie            7 Davis County                     J1.10m  
 -- Smoot, Katy                7 Davis County                         NH  
 -- Smith, Reagan              7 Putnam Count                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Husted, Halle              8 Davis County                     J4.12m    8   
  2 Roberson, Stella           8 East Harriso           4.02m     J4.12m    6   
  3 Skaggs, Kennedy            8 Davis County                     J3.98m    4   
  4 Enright, Alyvia            8 Princeton R-                     J3.85m    2   
  5 Webb, Quinn                8 Putnam Count           3.28m     J3.80m    1   
  6 Henke, Mikaylee            7 Princeton R-           3.73m     J3.60m  
  7 Lawson, Paylin             7 Davis County                     J3.89m  
  8 Porras, Bryanna            8 Putnam Count           3.19m      3.44m  
  9 Robinson, Olivia           7 Davis County                      3.40m  
 10 Thompson, Lainey           8 East Harriso                      3.26m  
 11 Murphy, Kelsey             7 Putnam Count                      2.82m  
 12 Simmons, Lea               7 Putnam Count                      2.54m  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brundage, Traylen          8 Putnam Count           7.90m      9.40m    8   
  2 Husted, Halle              8 Davis County                      9.22m    6   
  3 Skaggs, Kennedy            8 Davis County                      8.75m    4   
  4 Blanchard, Samantha        8 Putnam Count           7.65m      8.63m    2   
  5 Kelly, Audrey              8 Princeton R-           8.24m      8.38m    1   
  6 Roberson, Stella           8 East Harriso                      8.37m  
  7 Robinson, Olivia           7 Davis County                      8.11m  
  8 Thompson, Lainey           8 East Harriso                      7.82m  
 -- Hilburn, Ciera             8 North Harris                         ND  
 -- Ingersoll, Charli          7 Putnam Count                         ND  
 -- Lawson, Paylin             7 Davis County                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Hayden           8 Davis County                     J9.66m    8   
  2 Harsch, Aubrey             8 Davis County                     J9.57m    6   
  3 Harlan, Alivia             7 Putnam Count                     J8.65m    4   
  4 Campbell, Ashtten          8 Putnam Count           6.96m     J7.23m    2   
  5 Wilson, Abigail            8 East Harriso           7.97m     J7.14m    1   
  6 Boxley, Evan               7 Princeton R-           6.96m     J6.70m  
  7 Utt, Mayson                7 Davis County                     J8.86m  
  8 Prevo, Gabby               7 Davis County                     J8.13m  
  9 Valentine, Jocelyn         8 Putnam Count           6.90m     J7.07m  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harsch, Aubrey             8 Davis County                    J19.99m    8   
  2 Humphrey, Hayden           8 Davis County                    J19.46m    6   
  3 Boxley, Evan               7 Princeton R-          15.46m    J14.92m    4   
  4 Campbell, Ashtten          8 Putnam Count                    J14.52m    2   
  5 Allen, Madison             8 Putnam Count                    J14.27m    1   
  6 Prevo, Gabby               7 Davis County                    J15.51m  
  7 Utt, Mayson                7 Davis County                    J14.53m  
  8 Valentine, Jocelyn         8 Putnam Count                    J11.48m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erdman, Owen               8 Davis County                     J17.88   2   8   
  2 Nelson, Brekk              8 Davis County                     J19.00   1   6   
  3 Evans, Chase               7 Princeton R-           21.95     J19.66   2   4   
  4 Holt, Kash                 7 Princeton R-           21.32     J20.22   2   2   
  5 Graham, Lane               7 North Harris                     J20.78   1   1   
  6 Richardson, Tate           7 North Harris                     J21.52   2 
  7 Drummond, Kole             8 Davis County                     J20.26   1 
  8 Tosh, Laytin               7 Davis County                     J21.90   2 
  9 Chapman, Corey             7 Putnam Count                     J22.83   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis County Middle School  'A'                             10:09.82    8   
     1) Fraise, Mark 8                  2) Drummond, Kole 8               
     3) Bennett, Jeronn 8               4) Hubbart, Camron 8              
  2 Putnam County MS  'A'                            11:25.00   10:36.08    6   
     1) Watt, Angstrom 8                2) Darling, Boden 8               
     3) Blanchard, Matthew 7            4) Sivetts, Henry 8               
  3 Davis County Middle School  'B'                            x11:28.69  
     1) Bernand, Mason 8                2) Derby, Aries 8                 
     3) Benge, Riley 7                  4) Dunkin, Cason 8                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartwig, Walter            8 Putnam Count           1.57m      1.60m    8   
  2 Bernand, Mason             8 Davis County                      1.45m    6   
  3 Wilson, Kadin              7 East Harriso                      1.35m    4   
 -- Spring, Brayten            7 Putnam Count                         NH  
 -- Tosh, Laytin               7 Davis County                         NH  
 -- Powell, Corbin             7 Princeton R-                         NH  
 -- Proctor, Zackary           7 Davis County                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring, Brayten            7 Putnam Count                     J1.83m    8   
  2 Bears, Blake               7 Princeton R-                     J1.83m    6   
  3 Chapman, Corey             7 Putnam Count                     J1.52m    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maize, Wyatt               7 North Harris                      5.12m    8   
  2 Erdman, Owen               8 Davis County                      5.06m    6   
  3 Hamilton, Dustin           8 North Harris                      5.02m    4   
  4 Bunnell, Riley             8 Putnam Count           4.26m      5.00m    2   
  5 Kaleponi, Makoa            7 Davis County                      4.73m    1   
  6 Schurke, Kolton            7 Princeton R-                      4.51m  
  7 Nelson, Brekk              8 Davis County                      4.46m  
  8 Derby, Aries               8 Davis County                      4.45m  
  9 Pierce, Gage               7 Princeton R-           4.53m      4.42m  
 10 Evans, Chase               7 Princeton R-           2.79m      4.23m  
 11 Blanchard, Matthew         7 Putnam Count                      3.62m  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Diego               8 Putnam Count           8.92m      9.60m    8   
  2 Jones, Jacob               7 Putnam Count                      8.98m    6   
  3 Kimbrough, Kyler           8 North Harris                      8.96m    4   
  4 Henke, Henry               7 Princeton R-           9.03m      8.85m    2   
  5 Richardson, Tate           7 North Harris                      8.72m    1   
  6 Cullom, Cameron            7 Putnam Count                      8.53m  
  7 Thomas, Xavier             8 Davis County                      8.04m  
  8 Closser, Landin            7 Davis County                      8.01m  
  9 Moss, Gage                 7 Davis County                      7.14m  
 10 Griffiths, Kinnick         8 Davis County                      6.86m  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hunter             7 Princeton R-          10.27m     10.63m    8   
  2 Schoonover, Deacon         8 Putnam Count                     10.09m    6   
  3 Craig, Andrew              8 North Harris                      9.54m    4   
  4 Miller, Spenzer            8 Davis County                      8.96m    2   
  5 Fine, Caidin               8 Davis County                      8.81m    1   
  6 Ruiz, Calvin               8 Putnam Count                      8.68m  
  7 Sims, Kayson               8 North Harris                      8.47m  
  8 Thomas, Xavier             8 Davis County                      7.95m  
  9 Tilden, Payton             8 Putnam Count                      7.71m  
 10 Halley, Hoyt               8 Putnam Count                      7.43m  
 11 Hale, Aydon                8 Davis County                      6.47m  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hunter             7 Princeton R-          26.72m     29.92m    8   
  2 Kimbrough, Kyler           8 North Harris                     25.62m    6   
  3 Schoonover, Deacon         8 Putnam Count                     24.39m    4   
  4 Ruiz, Calvin               8 Putnam Count                     23.42m    2   
  5 Craig, Andrew              8 North Harris                     22.37m    1   
  6 Bankson, Hayden            8 Davis County                     20.00m  
  7 Tilden, Payton             8 Putnam Count                     19.95m  
  8 Fine, Caidin               8 Davis County                     19.34m  
  9 Miller, Spenzer            8 Davis County                     16.86m  
 10 Halley, Hoyt               8 Putnam Count                     16.79m  
 11 Thomas, Xavier             8 Davis County                     11.13m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davis County Middle School  72        2) Putnam County MS           36   
    3) East Harrison               15        4) Princeton R-V Junior High  10   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Putnam County MS            54        2) Davis County Middle Schoo  38   
    3) Princeton R-V Junior High   30        4) North Harrison Junior Hig  29   
    5) East Harrison                4